British Columbia Mining Maps and Sketches: 1893 - 1925

Maps are listed in Location/Division

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z
.

A


     Adams Lake - Mineral Locations on Falls Creek - Kamloops Mining Division - 1893
 
     Ainsworth Mining Division - Duncan River and Hall Creek - 1918
  
     Ainsworth Mining Division - Curle Manganese Group - 1919
 
     Alberni District - Vancouver Island - Auriferous Country - 1893
 
     Alberni Mining Division - Vancouver Island - Mineral Claims - 1907
 
     Alice Arm Mining District - 1916

     Alice Arm Mining District - 1916

     Alice Arm - Nass River Mining Division - 1919

     Ashcroft Mining Division - Highland Valley Camp - 1915

     Atlin Mining Division - Big Canyon Group - 1921

     Atlin Gold Fields - Cassiar District - 1895

     Atlin Mining Division - Engineer Mines - Gleaner Group - 1914
 
     Atlin Mining Division - Rainy Hollow - Mineral Claims - 1907
 
     Atlin Mining Division - Western Portion - 1914

     Atlin Mining Division - 1918

     Averling Coal - Telkwa - Omineca Mining Division - 1921
 

Back To Top

B


     Babine - Bonanza Mining and Milling Company - Skeena Mining District - 1914

     Banner Group - Franklyn Camp -  Boundary Mining Division - 1914

     Bayonne District - Nelson Mining Division - 1917

     B.C. Salt Works Ltd. - Skeena Mining Division - 1913

     Big Canyon Group - Atlin Mining Division - 1921

     Big Interior Mine - Sketch of Basin - West Coast of Vancouver Island - 1906

     Blue Bells Mines - Fredrick Arm - Nanaimo Mining Division - 1920

     Bonanza Claim - Omineca Mining Division - 1920

     Boundary Creek - Central Camp and Providence Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Britannia Mining Co.  Indian River Claims - 1921
 

Back To Top

C


     Cadwallader Creek - Lillooet Mining Division - 1922

     Camp McKinney - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Cassiar Mining District - Atlin Gold Fields - 1895

     Cassiar Mining District - Hidden Creek Property - 1902

     Central Camp and Providence Camp - Boundary Creek - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Clearwater and N. Thompson Rivers - Mineral Claims - Kamloops Mining Division - 1923

     Coal Creek - Copper River Coal Company - Skeena Mining District - 1914

     Coal Locations - South-East Kootenay - 1903

     Coal Locations - Southeastern Vancouver Island - 1893

     Coal Seams - Hat Creek - Clinton Mining Division - 1924

     Copper Camp Claims - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Copper Creek Mineral Locations - Savona - Kamloops Mining Division - 1893

     Copper Group - Boundary Mining District - Kettle River Mining Division - 1914

     Copper Mountain Group - Quadra Island - Nanaimo Mining District - 1914

     Cotton Belt and other Groups - Seymour Arm - Shuswap Lake - 1922

     Combination, M.C. - Kitsaulte River - Skeena Mining Division - 1913

     Curle Manganese Group - Ainsworth Mining Division - 1919

    

Back To Top

D


     Deadwood Mining Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894
 
     Dease Lake Area - Liard Mining Division - 1924

     D.L.S. Group - Surf Inlet Gold Mines Ltd - Princess Royal Island - Skeena Mining Division - 1912

      Dome Mountain Extension - Mineral Claims - Telqua - Omineca Mining Division - 1922

      Driftwood Creek - Mineral Claims - Babine Range - Skeena Mining District - 1921
  

Back To Top

E


     East Kootenay Mineral Locations -1893

     Emigrant Group - Siwash Creek - Yale Mining Division - 1917
 
     Engineer Mines - Gleaner Group - Atlin Mining Division - 1914
 

Back To Top

F


    Fairview Camp - Similkameen Mining Division - 1894

     Foghorn and Smuggler Group - Kamloops Mining Division - 1924

     Franklyn Camp - Grand Forks Mining Division - General Area Map - 1914
 
     Franklyn Camp - Mining Claims - Grand Forks Mining Division - 1914
 
     Franklyn Camp - Grand Forks Mining Division - 1914
 

Back To Top

G


    Gabbro Mines - Victoria Mining Division - 1921

    Gabbro and Sunloch Mines - Geologic and Topographical Map - Victoria Mining Division - 1921
 
     Galiano, Mayne and Saturna Islands - Geological Map - 1913
 
     Gething Coal Leases - Peace River Mining Division - 1923

     George Copper Mine - Portland Canal Mining Division - 1918

     Glouster Group - Franklyn Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1914

     Graham Island Coal Measures - Queen Charlotte Islands - 1902
 
     Graham Island - Queen Charlotte Islands - Coal and Oil Locations - 1914
 
     Graham Island - Queen Charlotte Islands - Geological Map - 1906
 
     Granite Area - Slocan City Mining Division - 1919

     Greenwood Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Greenwood Mining Division - Geology of Wallace Mt. area - Beaverdell - 1925

     Greenwood Mining Division - Crown Granted Mineral Claims - Wallace Mt.- Beaverdell - 1925
 

Back To Top

H


      Harpers Camp - Horsefly River - Quesnel Mining Division- 1918

      Harpers Camp - Horsefly River - Quesnel Mining Division - 1920

      Hazelton District - Mineral Claims - Omineca Mining Division - 1914

      Hazelton District - Omineca Mining Division - 1911

      Henderson/Mamie Group - Hudson Bay Mt. - Omineca Mining Division - 1922
 
       Hesquoit Lake - Iron Ore - Vancouver Island and Coast - 1902

       Hidden Creek Property - Cassiar District - 1902

       Highland Valley Camp - Ashcroft Mining Division - 1915

       Homestake Mine - Adams Lake - Kamloops Mining Division - 1922

       Homestake Mine - Adams Lake - Kamloops Mining Division - 1924
 

Back To Top

I


     Indian River Mineral Claims - Britannia Mining Co. - 1921

     Indian Mines Ltd. - Portland Canal Mining Division - 1922

     Iron Hill Claim - Upper Quinsam Lake - Vancouver Island - 1916

     Iron Claims - Kitchner - Nelson Mining Division - 1921

 

Back To Top

J  


     Jordan River - Mineral Claims - Victoria Mining District - 1920

      Jordan River - Mineral Claims - Victoria Mining District - 1922

 

Back To Top

K


     Kamloops Mining Division - 1913

     Kamloops Mining Division - Braithwaite Basin Mineral Claims - Clearwater River - 1923
 
      Kamloops Mining Division - Clearwater and N. Thompson Rivers - Mineral Claims - 1923

      Kamloops Mining Division - Foghorn and Smuggler Groups - 1924
 
      Kamloops Mining Division - Adams Lake - Homestake Mine - 1924

      Kamloops Mining Division - Lydia Mine - Birch Island 1923

      Kamloops Mining Division - Tanquille Beds - Overlaying Upper Volcanics - 1924

      Kamloops Mining Division - Tranquille Beds - Overlaying Upper Volcanics - 1925

      Kamloops Mining Division - Windpass Mineral Claims - 1917

      Kamloops Mining Division - Windpass, Red Top and Gold Hill Claims - Chuchua - 1923

      Kamloops Mining Division - Adams Lake - Homestake Mine - 1922
 
      Kettle River Mining Division - Camp McKinney - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Central Camp and Providence Camp - Boundary Creek - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Copper Camp - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Copper Group - 1914
 
      Kettle River Mining Division - Deadwood Mining Camp - 1894
    
      Kettle River Mining Division - Greenwood Camp - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Skylark Camp - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Smiths Camp - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Summit Camp - 1894

      Kettle River Mining Division - Wellington Camp - 1894

      Kitchner Hydraulic Mine - Quesnel Mining Division - 1924

      Kitsalas - Omineca Mining Division - 1914

      Kitsalas Mineral Claims - Skeena River - Omineca Mining Division - 1920

      Kitsaulte River - Copper Camp - Skeena Mining Division 1913
 
      Kitsaulte River - Combination, M.C. - Skeena Mining Division - 1913

      Kitsault Valley - Mineral Claims - Nass River Mining Division - 1919

      Kitsault River - Nass River Mining Division - 1921
 
      Kitsumgallum Lake District - Skeena Mining Division - 1914

      Kitsumgallum Lake - Mineral Claims - Skeena Mining Division - 1918

      Kitsumgallum Lake - Skeena Mining Division - 1921

      Kitsumgallum Lake - Skeena Mining Division - 1922
 
      Kootenay Districts - East and West - 1898

 

Back To Top

L


     Liard Mining Division - Dease Lake Area - 1924

     Lakelse Mining District - Skeena Mining Division - 1914

     Lardeau Mining Division - 1914

     Liard Mining Division - Dease Lake Area - 1925

     Lightning Peak Camp - Greenwood and Grand Forks Mining Divisions - 1919

      Lillooet and Clinton Mining Divisions Map - 1910

      Lillooet Mining Division Map - 1913

      Lillooet Mining Division - Bridge River - Wayside Group - 1913

      Lillooet Mining Division - Cadwallader Creek - 1922

      Lillooet Mining Division - Sketch - Shulaps Mountains - 1925

      Lillooet Mining Division - Tenquille Mineral Area - 1925
 

Back To Top

M


     Map of British Columbia - 1897

     Map of British Columbia - 1899

     Mastodon Group - Grand Forks Mining Division - 1917

     McKinley Group - Franklyn Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1914

     Merry Widow and Old Sport - Quatsino Mining Division - 1913

     Mineral King Mine - Windermere Mining Division - 1920

     Moresby Island - Mineral Claims - 1907

     Mount Skirt Group - Victoria Mining Division - 1924

     Mt. Slicker Camp - Victoria Mining Division -1902

     Musketeer Mine - Nass River Mining Division - 1920
 

Back To Top

N


    Nanaimo Mining Division - Malaspina Mining Company Ltd. - Lund, B.C. - 1925
 
     Nanaimo Mining Division - Glasford Mining Corp Claims - Phillips Arm - 1925

     Nanaimo Mining Division - Van Anda Properties - Texada Island - 1925

     Nass River Mining Division - Unuk River - 1919

     Nass River Mining Division - Upper Kitsault Valley - Mineral Claims - 1919

     Nass River Mining Division - Kitsault River - 1921

     Nass River Mining Division - Musketeer Mine - 1920

     Nass River Mining Division - Anyox - W. Hanna's Claims - 1922
 
     Nelson Mining Division - Bayonne District - 1917

     Nelson Mining Division - Iron Claims - Kitchner - 1921

     Nelson Mining Division - Sheep Creek - Mining Claims - 1909
 
     Nelson Mining Division - Mining Claims - 1915

     New Westminster, Similkameen and Yale Mining Divisions - 1915
 

Back To Top

O
 


    Observatory Inlet - Mineral Claims - Skeena Mining Division - 1913
 
     Olivine Mt and Tulameen - Similkameen Mining Division -1917

     Omineca Mining Division - Bonanza Claim - 1920

     Omineca and Bella Coola Mining Divisions - 1919

     Omineca, Bella Coola and Nanaimo Mining Divisions - 1916

     Omineca Mining Division - Telqua - Dome Mountain Extension - 1922

     Omineca Mining Division - Hazelton District - 1911

     Omineca Mining Division - Between Hazelton and Manson Creek - 1924

     Omineca Mining Division - Fiddler Group - 1925

     Omineca Mining Division - Henderson/Mamie Group - Hudson Bay Mt. - 1922

     Omineca Mining Division - Hunter Basin - 1925

     Omineca Mining Division - Kitsalas - 1914

     Omineca Mining Division - Kitsalas Mineral Claims - 1920

     Omineca Mining Division - Hazelton - Sunrise Mine - 1920

     Omineca Mining Division - Rainbow, Judge and Driftwood Group - 1925

     Omineca Mining Division - Silver Basin Camp - Chimdemash Creek - 1924

     Omineca Mining Division - Silver Island, Babine Lake and Taltapin Lake - 1924

     Omineca Mining Division - Silver Standard Mine - 1920

     Omineca Mining Division - Silver Queen - Mineral Claims - 1923

     Omineca Mining Division - Mineral Claims in the vicinity of USK - 1924
 


Back To Top

P


     Peace River Coalfield - 1912

     Peace River Coalfield - Coal Exposures - 1912

     Poplar Section - Trout Lake Mining Division - 1914

     Portland Canal Mining Division - Bear River and Salmon River Sections - 1918

      Portland Canal  Mining Division - Bear River and Salmon Rivers Sections - 1919

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Bear River and Salmon Rivers Sections - 1920

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Bear River and Salmon Rivers Section - 1921

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Bear and Salmon Rivers Section - 1924

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Bear and Salmon River Sections - 1925

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Indian Mines Ltd. - Glacier Creek - 1922

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Lakeview Mine - Glacier Creek - 1924

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Lakeview Mine - Glacier Creek - 1925
 
      Portland Canal Mining Division - Mineral Groups - Lower Salmon Valley - 1922

      Portland Canal Mining Division - Unuk River and Salmon Rivers - 1920
 
      Princess Royal Island - D.L.S. Group - Surf Inlet Gold Mines Ltd - 1912

      Proserpine Mtn. Claims - Cariboo Mining District - 1918
 

Back To Top

Q
 


    Quadra Island - Copper Mountain Group - 1914

    Quatsino Mining Division - Merry Widow and Old Sport Claims - 1913

     Quatsino Mining Division - Coast Copper Company - Old Sport Mine - 1924

     Quatsino Mining Division - Mineral Claims - 1920

     Queen Charlotte Islands - Graham Island Coal Measures - 1902
 
     Queen Charlotte Islands - Graham Island - Coal and Oil Locations - 1914
 
     Queen Charlotte Islands - Graham Island - Geological Map - 1906

     Quesnel Mining Division - Quesnel Lake -  Keithley Sections - 1925

     Quesnel Mining Division - Kitchner Hydraulic Mine - 1924

     Quesnel Mining Division - Matthias Gold Mining Co. - North Fork Quesnel River - 1925

     Quesnel Mining Division - Quesnel Gold Mining Company - Likely, B.C. - 1925
 

Back To Top

R
 

Back To Top

S
 


    Salmon River Claims - 1917

    Savona - Copper Creek Mineral Locations - Kamloops Mining District - 1893

    San Juan District - Vancouver Island - 1893
 
     Seymore River District - Shuswap Lake Area - 1907

     Sheep Creek - Mining Claims - Nelson Mining Division - 1909

     Silver Basin Camp - Chimdemash Creek - Omineca Mining Division - 1924

     Silver Dollar Mine - North-West Kootenay Mining District - 1914

     Silver Standard Mine - Omineca Mining Division - 1920

     Silver King Group - Franklyn Camp - 1914

     Silver Queen - Mineral Claims - Omineca Mining Division - 1923

     Similkameen and Tulameen Rivers - Coal and Placer Mines - 1925

     Siwash Creek - Mineral Claims - Yale, B.C. - 1893

     Skeena Mining Division - B.C. Salt Works Ltd. - 1913

     Skeena Mining Division - Kitsaulte River - Combination, M.C. - 1913
 
     Skeena Mining Division - Kitsaulte River - Copper Camp - 1913
 
     Skeena Mining Division - Kitsumgallum Lake District - 1914

     Skeena Mining Division - Kitsumgallum Lake - Mineral Claims - 1918

     Skeena Mining Division - Kitsumgallum Lake - 1921

     Skeena Mining Division - Kitsumgallum Lake - 1922
 
     Skeena Mining Division - Lakelse Lake District - 1914

     Skeena Mining Division - Maroon Mountain Mineral Claims - 1925

     Skeena Mining Division - Observatory Inlet - Mineral Claims - 1913
 
     Skeena, Stikine and Omineca Mining Divisions - 1911

     Skylark Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Slocan City Mining Division - Granite Area - 1919

     Slocan Mining Division - Map of Principal Mining Properties - 1922

     Smiths Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     South-East Kootenay - Coal Locations 1903

     Southern End of Vancouver Island - Reference List of Mineral Claims - 1899

     Southeastern Vancouver Island - Productive Coal Measures - 1893

     Standard Mine - Revelstoke Mining Division - 1921
 
     Stikine Mining Division - Stikine River - Mineral Claims - 1915

     Stikine - Liard Mining Divisions - 1919

     Stikine Mining Division - Clearwater River - 1925

     Summit Camp - Kettle River Mining Division - 1894

     Summit Camp - Tulameen River - Similkameen Mining Division - 1913
 
     Summit Camp - Tulameen River - Similkameen Mining Division -1920
 
     Sunloch Group - Jordan River - Victoria Mining Division - 1917
 
     Sunloch Mine - Jordan River - Victoria Mining Division - 1918

     Sunrise Mine - Hazelton - Omineca Mining Division - 1920

     Surf Inlet Gold Mines Ltd - D.L.S. Group - Princess Royal Island - 1912
  

Back To Top

T
 

Back To Top

U
 

Back To Top

V
 

Back To Top

W
 

Back To Top

X
 

 

Back To Top

Y

Back To Top

Z

 


Back To Top